The 5th
The 4th
The 3rd
The 2nd
The 1st
The 1st Selected Works
TITLE
AUTHOR
Translator
Rashomon and 17 Other Stories
(Akutagawa Ryunosuke tanpenshu)
Ryunosuke Akutagawa
English
Jay Rubin
French
Silvain Chupin
Indonesian
Jonjon Johana
(The 4th)
Undercurrents: Episodes from a Life on the Edge
(Waga jinsei no toki no toki)
Shintaro Ishihara
English
Wayne P. Lammers
Russian
Alexander Mesheryakov
Realm of the Dead
(Meido/Ryojun nyujoshiki)
Hyakken Uchida
English
Rachel DiNitto
French
Patrick Honnoré
German
Lisette Gebhardt
Shadow of a Distant Land
(Shaei harukana kuni)
Go Osaka
Russian
Liudmila Ermakova
Musashino fujin
(Musashino fujin)
Shohei Ooka
English
Dennis Washburn
Russian
Aida Souleimenova
The Curious Casebook of Inspector Hanshichi
(Hanshichi torimonocho)
Kido Okamoto
English
Ian MacDonald
French
Karine Chesneau
The 47 Ronins
(Ako roshi)
Jiro Osaragi
French
Jacques Lalloz
Russian
Alexander Dolin
Lemon
(Kajii Motojiro tanpenshu)
Motojiro Kajii
Russian
Ekaterina Riabova
Mistress Oriku: Stories from a Tokyo Teahouse
(Shigurejaya Oriku)
Matsutaro Kawaguchi
English
Royall Tyler
The Cage
(Ori)
Kenzo Kitakata
English
Paul Warham
Embracing Family
(Hoyo kazoku)
Nobuo Kojima
English
Yukiko Tanaka
French
Elisabeth Suetsugu
Russian
Maria V. Toropygina
German
Ralph Degen
(The 2nd)
School of Freedom
(Jiyu gakko)
Bunroku Shishi
English
Lynne E. Riggs
French
Jean-Christian Bouvier
The Tokyo Zodiac Murders
(Senseijutsu satsujin jiken)
Soji Shimada
English
Ross and Shika MacKenzie
The Hundred-Yen Singer
(Hyakuen shinga gokuraku tenshi)
Naomi Suenaga
English
Tom Gill
Russian
Tatiana Redko
No Reason for Murder
(Tenjo no ao)
Ayako Sono
English
Edward Putzar
Russian
Tatiana Breslavets
Rivalry: A Geisha's Tale
(Udekurabe)
Kafu Nagai
English
Stephen Snyder
Russian
Irina Melnikova
Botchan
(Botchan)
Soseki Natsume
English
Joel Cohn
Indonesian
Jonjon Johana
(The 4th)
The Prisoner of War Chronicles
(Nihon horyoshi)
Shin Hasegawa
Russian
Karine Marandjian
Floating Clouds
(Ukigumo)
Fumiko Hayashi
English
Lane Dunlop
French
Corinne Atlan
Growing Up, Troubled Waters, The Thirteenth Night
(Takekurabe, Nigorie, Jusanya)
Ichiyo Higuchi
German
Michael Stein
(The 2nd)
Russian
Elena Diakonova
The Bamboo Sword and Other Samurai Tales
(Fujisawa Shuhei tanpenshu)
Shuhei Fujisawa
English
Gavin Frew
Kinshu: Autumn Brocade
(Kinshu)
Teru Miyamoto
English
Roger K. Thomas
Russian
Galina Dutkina
Bedtime Eyes
(Beddotaimu aizu / Yubi no tawamure / Jeshi no sebone)
Amy Yamada
English
Marc Jardine
Yumi Gunji
German
Ina Hein
Russian
Alexander Kabanoff
Galina Dutkina
Strangers
(Ijintachi tono natsu)
Taichi Yamada
English
Wayne P. Lammers
Russian
Andrey Zamilov
Dogra Magra
(Dogura magura)
Kyusaku Yumeno
French
Patrick Honnoré
Tokyo Tango
(Bogichin)
Rika Yokomori
English
Tom Gill
Toward Dusk
(Yugure made)
Junnosuke Yoshiyuki
French
Silvain Chupin
Russian
Yura Okamoto