The 5th
The 4th
The 3rd
The 2nd
The 1st
The 2nd Selected Works
TITLE
AUTHOR
Translator
O Mother
(Haha Yo)
So Aono
German
Thomas Eggenberg
Russian
Tatiana Redko
Supermarket
(Shosetsu supamaketto)
Satoshi Azuchi
English
Paul Warham
French
Karine Chesneau
Russian
Alexander Dolin
Sinsemillas
(Shinsemia)
Kazushige Abe
English
Alfred Birnbaum
French
Jacques Lévy
The Downfall of Matias Guili
(Mashiasu Giri no shikkyaku)
Natsuki Ikezawa
English
Alfred Birnbaum
Lou-Lan
(Roran)
Yasushi Inoue
Russian
Evgeny Kruchina
Realm of the Dead
(Meido/Ryojun nyujoshiki)
Hyakken Uchida
German
Lisette Gebhardt
The Waiting Years
(Onnazaka)
Fumiko Enchi
Russian
Galina Dutkina
Taken Captive
(Furyoki)
Shohei Ooka
French
François Compoint
Takayama Ukon
(Takayama Ukon)
Otohiko Kaga
German
Ralph Degen
Russian
Evgeny Kruchina
(The 3rd)
Woman on the Other Shore
(Taigan no kanojo)
Mitsuyo Kakuta
English
Wayne P. Lammers
The Love-forgetting Flower
(Koiwasuregusa)
Aiko Kitahara
English
Ian MacDonald
French
Jean Champignon
Annick Laurent
A Record of Travel to the Land of Amanon
(Amanon koku oukan ki)
Yumiko Kurahashi
German
Monica Wernitz-Sugimoto
Abraxas Festival
(Aburakusasu no matsuri)
Sokyu Genyu
German
Lisette Gebhardt
Flowers in Limbo
(Chuin no hana)
Sokyu Genyu
French
Corinne Quentin
Post-World War II Japanese Short Stories, Volume 1
(Sengo tanpen shosetsu saihakken 1: Seishun no hikari to kage)
Kodansha Bungeibunko
French
Jean-Jacques Tschudin
Pascal Simon
Post-World War II Japanese Short Stories, Volume 2
(Sengo tanpen shosetsu saihakken 2: Sei no kongen e)
Kodansha Bungeibunko
French
Jean-Jacques Tschudin
Pascal Simon
Embracing Family
(Hoyo kazoku)
Nobuo Kojima
German
Ralph Degen
English
Yukiko Tanaka
(The 1st)
French
Elisabeth Suetsugu
(The 1st)
Russian
Maria V. Toropygina
(The 1st)
Shot by Both Sides
(Hasamiuchi)
Meisei Goto
English
Tom Gill
Okei: A Girl from the Provinces
(Okei)
Mitsugu Saotome
English
Kenneth J. Bryson
A Dark Night's Passing
(Anya koro)
Naoya Shiga
French
Marc Mécréant
Kukai the Universal : Scenes from His Life
(Kukai no fukei)
Ryotaro Shiba
French
Corinne Atlan
The Sting of Death
(Shi no toge)
Toshio Shimao
French
Elisabeth Suetsugu
Suspect on the Night Train
(Yogisha no yakoressha)
Yoko Tawada
Russian
Alexander Mesheryakov
Jasmine
(Jasumin)
Noboru Tsujihara
English
Juliet W. Carpenter
My Blood is Someone else's
(Ore no chi wa tanin no chi)
Yasutaka Tsutsui
German
Otto Putz
Hell
(Heru)
Yasutaka Tsutsui
English
Evan Emswiler
French
Jean-Christian Bouvier
The Kareki Sea
(Karekinada)
Kenji Nakagami
Russian
Yura Okamoto
The Moon over the Mountain
(Sangetsuki)
Atsushi Nakajima
English
Paul McCarthy
Nobuko Ochner
French
Véronique Perrin
Growing Up, Troubled Waters, The Thirteenth Night
(Takekurabe, Nigorie, Jusanya)
Ichiyo Higuchi
German
Michael Stein
Russian
Elena Diakonova
(The 1st)
White–Haired Melody
(Hakuhatsu no uta)
Yoshikichi Furui
English
Meredith McKinney
French
Véronique Perrin
Russian
Tatyana Rosanova
Human Relics Museum
(Jinkotsu tenjikan)
Eiki Matayoshi
French
Patrick Honnoré
The Apprenticeship of Big Toe P
(Oyayubi pi no shugyo jidai)
Rieko Matsuura
English
Michael Emmerich
Shadows of Trees
(Jueitan)
Saiichi Maruya
German
Tobias Cheung
Shame in the Blood
(Shinobu kawa)
Tetsuo Miura
English
Andrew Driver
A True Novel
(Honkaku shosetsu)
Minae Mizumura
English
Ann Sherif
The Temple of the Wild Geese / The Bamboo Dolls of Echizen
(Kari no tera / Echizen takeningyo)
Tsutomu Mizukami
English
Dennis Washburn
German
Verena Werner
Selected Poems and Short Stories
(Miyazawa Kenji shishu-tanpenshu)
Kenji Miyazawa
English
Roger Pulvers
Russian
Ekaterina Riabova
All She Was Worth
(Kasha)
Miyuki Miyabe
German
Ralph Degen
Russian
Irina Melnikova
The Glass Slipper and Other Stories
(Garasu no kutsu hoka)
Shotaro Yasuoka
English
Royall Tyler
Beyond the Blossoming Fields
(Hanauzumi)
Jun'ichi Watanabe
English
Deborah Iwabuchi
Anna Isozaki